This is an old revision of the document!


SEP Annual Sponsor Meeting

Fallen Leaf Lake, June 2-5, 2014

List of Participants
  • BGP, CNPC
    1. Nanxun Dai
    2. Shihu Wang
    3. Zhan Yi
  • BHP Billiton
    1. Matthew Karazincir
  • BP
    1. Imtiaz Ahmed
    2. Xiaolei Song
    3. Madhav Vyas
  • CGG
    1. Lorenzo Casasanta
    2. Xin Hu
    3. Botao Qin
    4. Daniel Trad
    5. Juefu Wang
    6. Min Wang
    7. Ping Wang
    8. Guoyang Ye
  • Chevron
    1. Dimitri Bevc
    2. Moritz Fliedner
    3. Wei Liu
    4. Nikhil Shah
    5. Joseph Stefani
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Jianchao Li
    2. Houzhu (James) Zhang
  • Dolphin Geophysical
    1. Sergio Grion
  • Eni E&P
    1. Nicola Bienati
  • ExxonMobil Upstream Research
    1. Gboyega Ayeni
    2. Lorie Bear
    3. Valeriy Brytik
    4. William Curry
    5. Thomas Dickens
    6. Jerome Krebs
    7. Yaxun Tang
    8. Jia Yan
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Lewei Mo
    2. William Schneider
    3. Michael Sullivan
  • Hess Corporation
    1. Faqi Liu
    2. Igor Terentyev
  • Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo
    1. Sergio Chávez-Pérez
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. David Brookes
    2. Guoquan Chen
  • Petrobras
    1. Claudio Cardoso
  • PGS
    1. Sean Crawley
    2. Alejandro Valenciano
    3. Chaoguang Zhou
  • Repsol
  • Saudi Aramco
    1. Michael Jervis
    2. Fuhao Qin
  • Shell
    1. Anu Chandran
    2. Henning Kuehl
  • Statoil North America, Inc.
    1. Jun Mu
    2. Sheng Xu
  • TGS
    1. Weishan Han
    2. Zhaojun Liu
    3. Andrey Ortega
    4. Chong Zeng
  • Total
    1. Francois Audebert
    2. Fuchun Gao
  • WesternGeco-Schlumberger
    1. Paul Fowler
    2. Dave Nichols

================

  • SEP Alumni
  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Jon Claerbout
    3. Robert Clapp
    4. Antoine Guitton
    5. Diane Lau
    6. Stewart Levin
    7. Dave Nichols
    8. Shuki Ronen
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Ohad Barak
    3. Jason Chang
    4. Taylor Dahlke
    5. Sjoerd de Ridder
    6. Adam Halpert
    7. Huy Le
    8. Chris Leader
    9. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    10. Musa Maharramov
    11. Xukai Shen
    12. Yi Shen
    13. Mandy Wong
    14. Yang Zhang
  • SEP Family & Guests
    1. Daniela Baldi



/web/html/data/attic/sep/meetings/meeting_people_13.1399678706.txt.gz · Last modified: 2015/05/26 22:40 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0