This is an old revision of the document!


SEP Annual Sponsor Meeting

Fallen Leaf Lake, June 2-5, 2014

List of Participants

(updated 5.9.14)

  • BGP, CNPC
    1. Benxi Ke
    2. Xiaofeng Wu
  • BHP Billiton
    1. Jun (James) Cai
    2. Matthew Karazincir
  • BP
    1. Andrew Brenders
    2. Madhav Vyas
    3. Qie Zhang
  • CGG
    1. Lorenzo Casasanta
    2. Sam Gray
    3. Stefan Kaculini
    4. Ketan Kulkarni
    5. James Sun
    6. Yi Xie
    7. Rui Yan
    8. Ibrahim Zoukaneri
  • Chevron
    1. Moritz Fliedner
    2. G. Michael Hoversten
    3. Yue Wang
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Yong Ma
    2. Brian Macy
    3. Yunqing Shen
  • Dolphin Geophysical
    1. Sergio Grion
  • Eni E&P
    1. Nicola Bienati
  • ExxonMobil Upstream Research
    1. Gboyega Ayeni
    2. Lorie Bear
    3. Valeriy Brytik
    4. William Curry
    5. Thomas Dickens
    6. Jerome Krebs
    7. Yaxun Tang
    8. Jia Yan
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Lewei Mo
    2. William Schneider
    3. Michael Sullivan
  • Hess Corporation
    1. Faqi Liu
    2. Igor Terentyev
  • Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo
    1. Sergio Chávez-Pérez
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. David Brookes
    2. Guoquan Chen
  • Petrobras
    1. Claudio Cardoso
  • PGS
    1. Sean Crawley
    2. Alejandro Valenciano
    3. Chaoguang Zhou
  • Repsol
  • Saudi Aramco
    1. Michael Jervis
    2. Fuhao Qin
  • Shell
    1. Anu Chandran
    2. Henning Kuehl
  • Statoil North America, Inc.
    1. Jun Mu
    2. Sheng Xu
  • TGS
    1. Weishan Han
    2. Zhaojun Liu
    3. Andrey Ortega
    4. Chong Zeng
  • Total
    1. Francois Audebert
    2. Fuchun Gao
  • WesternGeco-Schlumberger
    1. Paul Fowler
    2. Dave Nichols

================

  • SEP Alumni
    1. Francois Audebert
    2. Gboyega Ayeni
    3. Dimitri Bevc
    4. Morgan Brown
    5. Luis Canales
    6. Claudio Cardoso
    7. Marie Clapp
    8. Sean Crawley
    9. William Curry
    10. Paul Fowler
    11. Antoine Guitton
    12. Stewart Levin
    13. Lewei Mo
    14. Dave Nichols
    15. Richard Ottolini
    16. Shuki Ronen
    17. Phil Schultz
    18. Guojian Shan
    19. Jeffrey Shragge
    20. Yaxun Tang
    21. Alejandro Valenciano
    22. Madhav Vyas
    23. Oz Yilmaz
  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Jon Claerbout
    3. Robert Clapp
    4. Antoine Guitton
    5. Diane Lau
    6. Stewart Levin
    7. Dave Nichols
    8. Shuki Ronen
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Ohad Barak
    3. Jason Chang
    4. Taylor Dahlke
    5. Sjoerd de Ridder
    6. Adam Halpert
    7. Huy Le
    8. Chris Leader
    9. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    10. Musa Maharramov
    11. Xukai Shen
    12. Yi Shen
    13. Mandy Wong
    14. Yang Zhang
  • SEP Family & Guests
    1. Diane Claerbout
    2. Mohamed T. Hadidi
    3. Jean Krebs
    4. Victor Leung
    5. Diane Levin
    6. Eileen Martin
    7. Martin Morf
    8. Hulya Yilmaz



/web/html/data/attic/sep/meetings/meeting_people_13.1399675975.txt.gz · Last modified: 2015/05/26 22:40 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0