This is an old revision of the document!


SEP Annual Sponsor Meeting

Stanford Sierra Conference Center at Fallen Leaf Lake
South Lake Tahoe, California
June 6-9, 2011

List of Participants

(updated 5/24/11)

  • BGP, CNPC
    1. Maoshan Chen
  • BHP Billiton
    1. Mike Howard
  • BP
    1. Raymond Abma
    2. Uwe Albertin
    3. John Etgen
    4. Chandan Kumar
    5. Hui Liu
    6. Musa Maharramov
  • CGGVeritas
    1. Samuel Gray
    2. Risto Siliqi
    3. James Sun
    4. Yu Zhang
  • Chevron
    1. Kurt Nihei
    2. Guojian Shan
    3. Yue Wang
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Bin Gong
    2. Jianchao Li
  • Eni E&P
    1. Jacopo Panizzardi
  • ExxonMobil
    1. Anatoly Baumstein
    2. William Curry
    3. Thomas Dickens
    4. Jonathan Liu
    5. Parth Routh
    6. Tetyana Vdovina
    7. Graham Winbow
    8. Jia Yan
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Lewei Mo
    2. Jeffrey Rutledge
    3. William Schneider
  • Hess
    1. Igor Terentyev
    2. Sergey Terentyev
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. Robert Bloor
    2. Paul Farmer
  • Landmark Graphics
    1. Stewart Levin
    2. Richard Ottolini
  • Petrobras
    1. Carlos Cunha
  • PGS
    1. Jianyong Bai
    2. Junru Jiao
    3. Zhaojun Liu
    4. Alejandro Valenciano
    5. Chaoguang Zhou
  • Repsol
    1. Gladys Gonzalez
    2. Qunshan Zhang
  • Saudi Aramco
    1. Yi Luo
  • Shell
    1. Colin Perkins
  • Statoil
  • TGS
    1. Yang He
    2. Bin Wang
  • Total
    1. Hafedh Ben-Hadj-Ali
    2. Thomas Jules Browaeys
    3. Paul Williamson
  • WesternGeco
    1. Winston Lewis
    2. David Nichols

===================

  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Jon Claerbout
    3. Robert Clapp
    4. Diane Lau
    5. Shuki Ronen
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Gboyega Ayeni
    3. Ohad Barak
    4. Sjoerd de Ridder
    5. Qiang Fu
    6. Adam Halpert
    7. Chris Leader
    8. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    9. Xukai Shen
    10. Yi Shen
    11. Yaxun Tang
    12. Kittinat Taweesintananon
    13. Mandy Wong
    14. Yang Zhang
  • SEP Guest
    1. Jie Zhang
  • Guests
    1. Eny Bittencourt
    2. Tristan Boy
    3. Yuxin Jiao
    4. Liudmila Kamaeva
    5. Victor Leung
    6. Qing Li
    7. Xuemei Wu
    8. Ming Zeng
    9. Andy Zhou
    10. Anna Zhou



/web/html/data/attic/sep/meetings/meeting_11.1306865422.txt.gz · Last modified: 2015/05/26 22:40 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0