This is an old revision of the document!


2015 SEP Workshop - Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Schlumberger Facility, Q Auditorium
10001 Richmond Ave, Houston, Texas

PRELIMINARY LIST of PARTICIPANTS

  • Aramco Services Company
    1. Tim Keho
  • BGP
    1. James Cai
    2. Mauricio Florez
    3. Ruan Swanepoel
  • BHP Billiton
  • BP
    1. Raymond Abma
    2. Petr Jilek
    3. James Mika
    4. Bertram Nolte
    5. Xukai Shen
    6. Madhav Vyas
    7. Tony Yang
  • CGGVeritas
    1. Bing Bai
    2. Hui Chen
    3. Leo Chernis
    4. Taylor Goss
    5. Weiping Gou
    6. Xing Hao
    7. Kyle Huang
    8. Yan Huang
    9. Yi Huang
    10. Shou Ji
    11. Katarina Jonke
    12. Stefan Kaculini
    13. Zhengxue Li
    14. Sabaresan Mothi
    15. Carl Notfors
    16. Beng Ong
    17. Hao Shen
    18. Kent Stevens
    19. Chu-Ong Ting
    20. Ping Wang
    21. Qing Xu
  • Chevron
    1. Weiping Cao
    2. Moritz Fliedner
    3. Yue Wang
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Jun Cao
    2. Feng Chen
    3. Stephen Chiu
    4. Wenjie Jiao
    5. Chengbo Li
    6. Jianchao Li
    7. Yong Ma
    8. Yunqing Shen
    9. Ali Tura
    10. Shen Wang
    11. Yongzhong Wang
    12. Yan Yan
  • Eni E&P
  • ExxonMobil
    1. Gboyega Ayeni
    2. Rishi Bansal
    3. James J. Carazzone
    4. Bill Curry
    5. Tom Dickens
    6. Yaofeng He
    7. Dave Hinkley
    8. Chris Krohn
    9. Sunwoong Lee
    10. Xu Li
    11. David McAdow
    12. Bjorn Olofsson
    13. Partha Routh
    14. Yaxun Tang
    15. Peter Traynin
    16. Jia Yan
    17. Xin (Carrie) Zhan
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Araz Mahdad
    2. Josef Paffenholz
  • Hess Corporation
    1. Chang Li
    2. Faqi Liu
    3. Scott Morton
    4. Sergey Terentyev
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. Robert Bloor
    2. Carlos Calderon
    3. Paul Farmer
  • Petrobras
    1. Ricardo Fernandes
  • PGS
    1. Nizar Chemingui
    2. Sergey Frolov
    3. Steve Kelly
    4. Elena Klochikhina
    5. Seongbok Lee
    6. Zijian Liu
    7. David Lowrey
    8. Shaoping Lu
    9. Ruben Martinez
    10. Alejandro Valenciano Mavilio
    11. Jaime Ramos-Martinez
    12. John Sherwood
    13. Armando Sosa
    14. Boris Tsimelzon
    15. Kathy Zou
  • Repsol
    1. Gladys Gonzalez
    2. Junru Jiao
    3. Fred Shirley
    4. Qunshan Zhang
  • Shell
    1. Qin Cao
    2. Anu Chandran
    3. Richard Cook
    4. Jean-Charles Ginestra
    5. Michael Kiehn
    6. Henning Kuehl
    7. Peng Shen
    8. John Sherwood
    9. Amik St-Cyr
  • Statoil
  • TGS
    1. Simon Baldock
    2. Yang He
    3. Jian Mao
    4. Gary Rodriguez
    5. Xinyi Sun
    6. Ioan Vlad
    7. Bin Wang
    8. Kwangjin Yoon
    9. Zhigang Zhang
  • Total E&P
    1. Fuchun Gao
    2. Huimin Guan
    3. Rami Nammour
  • WesternGeco/Schlumberger
    1. Richard Coates
    2. Ying Ji
    3. Kun Jiao
    4. Clement Kostov
    5. Dmitry Kulakov
    6. Cintia Lapilli
    7. Winston Lewis
    8. Konstantin Osypov
    9. Alan Schiemenz
    10. Dong Sun
    11. Marta Woodward
    12. Evren Yarman

  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Robert Clapp
    3. Stewart Levin
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Ohad Barak
    3. Sjoerd de Ridder
    4. Adam Halpert
    5. Chris Leader
    6. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    7. Xukai Shen
    8. Mandy Wong
    9. Yang Zhang



/web/html/data/attic/sep/meetings/houston_workshop_people_2015.1423616373.txt.gz · Last modified: 2015/05/26 22:40 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0