2015 SEP Workshop - Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Schlumberger Facility, Q Auditorium
10001 Richmond Ave, Houston, Texas

List of Participants

  • Aramco
    1. Hyoungsu Baek
    2. Roy Burnstad
    3. Tim Keho
    4. Youli Quan
  • BGP
    1. Wei Zhang
  • BHP Billiton
    1. James Cai
    2. Mauricio Florez
    3. Ruan Swanepoel
  • BP
    1. Raymond Abma
    2. Imtiaz Ahmed
    3. Frederic Billette
    4. Joe Dellinger
    5. Petr Jilek
    6. Scott Michell
    7. James Mika
    8. Bertram Nolte
    9. Gabriel Perez
    10. Xukai Shen
    11. Madhav Vyas
    12. Ganyuan Xia
    13. Tony Yang
    14. Qie Zhang
    15. Min Zhou
  • CGG
    1. Leon Chernis
    2. Tao Lin
    3. Carl Notfors
    4. Diancheng Wang
  • Chevron
    1. Moritz Fliedner
    2. Konstantin Osypov
    3. Guojian Shan
    4. Cung Vu
    5. Yue Wang
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Stephen Chiu
    2. Jianchao Li
    3. Yong Ma
    4. Yunqing (Qing) Shen
    5. Ali Tura
    6. Yongzhong Wang
    7. Houzhu (James) Zhang
  • Dolphin Geophysical
  • Eni E&P
  • ExxonMobil
    1. Anatoly Baumstein
    2. Tom Dickens
    3. Bjorn Olofsson
    4. Gopal Palacharla
    5. Peter Traynin
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Josef Paffenholz
  • Hess
    1. Thomas Cullison
    2. Faqi Liu
    3. Scott Morton
    4. Igor Terentyev
    5. Sergey Terentyev
  • Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo (IMP)
  • ION/GX Technology
    1. Zachary Anderson
    2. Nick Bernitsas
    3. Ivan Berranger
    4. Carlos Calderon
    5. Junyong Chang
    6. Guoquan Chen
    7. Yannick Cobo
    8. Simon Dean
    9. Mohamed Dolliazal
    10. Wei Huang
    11. Zhijiang Luo
    12. Dave McCann
    13. Cesar Ricardez
    14. Min Xu
  • Petrobras
    1. Luis Gasparotto
  • PGS
    1. Sam Brown
    2. Sergey Frolov
    3. Elena Klochikhina
    4. Jaime Ramos-Martinez
    5. Alejandro Valenciano
    6. Chaoguang Zhou
    7. Kathy Zou
  • Repsol
    1. Olivier Clauss
    2. Gladys Gonzalez
    3. Qingbo Liao
    4. Shkelqim (Jimmy) Muskaj
  • Shell
    1. Anu Chandran
    2. Side Jin
    3. Michael Kiehn
    4. Maksym Kryvohuz
    5. Henning Kuehl
    6. Junlun Li
    7. Ruben Pascual
    8. Xuefeng Shang
    9. Chris Willacy
    10. Mandy Wong
  • TGS
    1. Yang He
    2. Jean Ji
    3. Francis Sherrill
    4. Xinyi Sun
    5. Zhaohong Wu
    6. Jing Xie
    7. Zhigang Zhang
  • TOTAL
    1. Bertrand Duquet
    2. Fuchun Gao
    3. Huimin Guan
    4. Biaolong Hua
    5. Fakhreddine Landolsi
    6. Rami Nammour
    7. Daniel Ortiz Rubio
    8. Shen Wang
    9. Linbin Zhang
  • WesternGeco-Schlumberger
    1. Craig Beasley
    2. Richard Coates
    3. Wei Dai
    4. H. Pearl Flath
    5. Kun Jiao
    6. Sribharath Kainkaryam
    7. Ryan King
    8. Clement Kostov
    9. Cintia Lapilli
    10. Winston Luis
    11. Everett Mobley
    12. Nick Moldoveanu
    13. Liubov Mulisheva
    14. Dave Nichols
    15. Cen Ong
    16. Jae Park
    17. Robert Vauthrin
    18. Marta Woodward


  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Robert Clapp
    3. Shuki Ronen
  • SEP Students
    1. Ohad Barak
    2. Jason Chang
    3. Huy Le
    4. Chris Leader
    5. Musa Maharramov
    6. Eileen Martin
    7. Yi Shen
    8. Yang Zhang
  • SEP Guests
    1. Jianyong Bai (Sinopec)
    2. Raanan Dafni (Rice)
    3. Changjun (CJ) Zhang (Stanford)



/web/html/data/pages/sep/meetings/houston_attendees_2015.txt · Last modified: 2015/05/27 02:06 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0