This is an old revision of the document!


2013 SEP Workshop

BP Houston campus (Helios Plaza, 201 Helios Way, Houston, TX)
Tuesday, February 12, 2013

FINAL LIST of PARTICIPANTS

  • Aramco
    1. Timothy Keho
  • BGP
  • BHP Billiton
  • BP
    1. Imtiaz Ahmed
    2. Pierre-Olivier Ariston
    3. Ray Barrett
    4. Frederic Billette
    5. Olga Brusova
    6. Chunlei Chu
    7. Joe Dellinger
    8. John Etgen
    9. Fatmir Hoxha
    10. Li Jiang
    11. Zhiyong Jiang
    12. Petr Jilek
    13. Nurul Kabir
    14. Chandan Kumar
    15. Kyoung-Jin Lee
    16. Bertram Nolte
    17. Gabriel Perez
    18. Arvind Sharma
    19. Aoife Toomey
    20. Phuong Vu
    21. Madhav Vyas
    22. Jianhua Yu
    23. Zhou Yu
    24. Qie Zhang
    25. Min Zhou
  • CGGVeritas
    1. Bing Bai
    2. Hui Chen
    3. Leo Chernis
    4. Taylor Goss
    5. Weiping Gou
    6. Xing Hao
    7. Tony Huang
    8. Yan Huang
    9. Yi Huang
    10. Shou Ji
    11. Katarina Jonke
    12. Stefan Kaculini
    13. Zhengxue Li
    14. Sabaresan Mothi
    15. Carl Notfors
    16. Beng Ong
    17. Hao Shen
    18. Kent Stevens
    19. Chu-Ong Ting
    20. Ping Wang
    21. Qing Xu
  • Chevron
    1. Weiping Cao
    2. Moritz Fliedner
    3. Yue Wang
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Feng Chen
    2. Stephen Chiu
    3. Wenjie Jiao
    4. Chengbo Li
    5. Jianchao Li
    6. Yong Ma
    7. Yunqing Shen
    8. Ali Tura
    9. Shen Wang
    10. Yongzhong Wang
    11. Yan Yan
  • Eni E&P
  • ExxonMobil
    1. Gboyega Ayeni
    2. Rishi Bansal
    3. James J. Carazzone
    4. Bill Curry
    5. Tom Dickens
    6. Yaofeng He
    7. Dave Hinkley
    8. Chris Krohn
    9. Sunwoong Lee
    10. Xu Li
    11. David McAdow
    12. Bjorn Olofsson
    13. Shangli Ou
    14. Partha Routh
    15. Yaxun Tang
    16. Peter Traynin
    17. Jia Yan
    18. Xin (Carrie) Zhan
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Araz Mahdad
    2. Josef Paffenholz
  • Hess Corporation
    1. Chang Li
    2. Faqi Liu
    3. Scott Morton
    4. Sergey Terentyev
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. Carlos Calderon
  • Petrobras
    1. Ricardo Fernandes
  • PGS
    1. Nizar Chemingui
    2. Sergey Frolov
    3. Steve Kelly
    4. Elena Klochikhina
    5. Seongbok Lee
    6. Zijian Liu
    7. David Lowrey
    8. Shaoping Lu
    9. Ruben Martinez
    10. Alejandro Valenciano Mavilio
    11. Jaime Ramos-Martinez
    12. John Sherwood
    13. Armando Sosa
    14. Boris Tsimelzon
    15. Kathy Zou
  • Repsol
    1. Gladys Gonzalez
    2. Junru Jiao
    3. Fred Shirley
    4. Qunshan Zhang
  • Shell
    1. Qin Cao
    2. Anu Chandran
    3. Jean-Charles Ginestra
    4. Michael Kiehn
    5. Henning Kuehl
    6. Peng Shen
    7. John Sherwood
    8. Amik St-Cyr
  • Statoil
  • TGS
    1. Simon Baldock
    2. Yang He
    3. Jian Mao
    4. Gary Rodriguez
    5. Xinyi Sun
    6. Ioan Vlad
    7. Bin Wang
    8. Kwangjin Yoon
    9. Zhigang Zhang
  • Total E&P
    1. Fuchun Gao
    2. Rami Nammour
  • WesternGeco/Schlumberger
    1. Richard Coates
    2. Ying Ji
    3. Kun Jiao
    4. Clement Kostov
    5. Cintia Lapilli
    6. Winston Lewis
    7. Konstantin Osypov
    8. Alan Schiemenz
    9. Dong Sun
    10. Marta Woodward

  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Robert Clapp
    3. Stewart Levin
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Ohad Barak
    3. Sjoerd de Ridder
    4. Adam Halpert
    5. Chris Leader
    6. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    7. Xukai Shen
    8. Mandy Wong
    9. Yang Zhang



/web/html/data/attic/sep/meetings/houston_attendees_2013.1360106739.txt.gz · Last modified: 2015/05/26 22:40 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0