This is an old revision of the document!


2013 SEP Workshop

BP Houston campus (Helios Plaza, 201 Helios Way, Houston, TX)
Tuesday, February 12, 2013

FINAL LIST of PARTICIPANTS

  • Aramco
    1. Timothy Keho
  • BGP
  • BHP Billiton
  • BP (~25 total)
    1. Raymond Abma
    2. Frederic Billette
    3. Zhiyong Jiang
    4. Kyoung-Jin Lee
    5. Madhav Vyas
  • CGGVeritas
    1. Bing Bai
    2. Leo Chernis
    3. Weiping Gou
    4. Xing Hao
    5. Tony Huang
    6. Yan Huang
    7. Yi Huang
    8. Shou Ji
    9. Stefan Kaculini
    10. Sabaresan Mothi
    11. Carl Notfors
    12. Hao Shen
    13. Chu-Ong Ting
    14. Ping Wang
    15. Qing Xu
  • Chevron
    1. Weiping Cao
    2. Moritz Fliedner
    3. Yue Wang
  • ConocoPhillips
    1. Feng Chen
    2. Stephen Chiu
    3. Wenjie Jiao
    4. Chengbo Li
    5. Jianchao Li
    6. Yong Ma
    7. Yunqing Shen
    8. Ali Tura
    9. Shen Wang
    10. Yongzhong Wang
    11. Yan Yan
  • Eni E&P
  • ExxonMobil
    1. Gboyega Ayeni
    2. Rishi Bansal
    3. James J. Carazzone
    4. Bill Curry
    5. Tom Dickens
    6. Yaofeng He
    7. Dave Hinkley
    8. Chris Krohn
    9. Sunwoong Lee
    10. Xu Li
    11. David McAdow
    12. Shangli Ou
    13. Partha Routh
    14. Yaxun Tang
    15. Peter Traynin
    16. Jia Yan
    17. Xin (Carrie) Zhan
  • FairfieldNodal
    1. Araz Mahdad
    2. Josef Paffenholz
  • Hess Corporation
    1. Chang Li
    2. Faqi Liu
    3. Scott Morton
    4. Sergey Terentyev
  • ION Geophysical/GX Technology
    1. Carlos Calderon
  • Petrobras
    1. Ricardo Fernandes
  • PGS
    1. Nizar Chemingui
    2. Sergey Frolov
    3. Steve Kelly
    4. Elena Klochikhina
    5. Seongbok Lee
    6. Zijian Liu
    7. David Lowrey
    8. Shaoping Lu
    9. Ruben Martinez
    10. Alejandro Valenciano Mavilio
    11. Jaime Ramos-Martinez
    12. John Sherwood
    13. Armando Sosa
    14. Boris Tsimelzon
    15. Kathy Zou
  • Repsol
    1. Gladys Gonzalez
    2. Junru Jiao
    3. Fred Shirley
    4. Qunshan Zhang
  • Shell
    1. Qin Cao
    2. Anu Chandran
    3. Jean-Charles Ginestra
    4. Henning Kuehl
    5. Peng Shen
    6. John Sherwood
    7. Amik St-Cyr
  • Statoil
  • TGS
    1. Simon Baldock
    2. Yang He
    3. Jian Mao
    4. Gary Rodriguez
    5. Xinyi Sun
    6. Ioan Vlad
    7. Bin Wang
    8. Zhigang Zhang
  • Total E&P
    1. Fuchun Gao
    2. Rami Nammour
  • WesternGeco/Schlumberger
    1. Richard Coates
    2. Kun Jiao
    3. Clement Kostov
    4. Cintia Lapilli
    5. Winston Lewis
    6. Konstantin Osypov
    7. Alan Schiemenz
    8. Dong Sun
    9. Marta Woodward

  • SEP Faculty & Staff
    1. Biondo Biondi
    2. Robert Clapp
    3. Stewart Levin
  • SEP Students
    1. Ali Almomin
    2. Ohad Barak
    3. Sjoerd de Ridder
    4. Adam Halpert
    5. Chris Leader
    6. Yunyue (Elita) Li
    7. Xukai Shen
    8. Mandy Wong
    9. Yang Zhang



/web/html/data/attic/sep/meetings/houston_attendees_2013.1360023122.txt.gz · Last modified: 2015/05/26 22:40 (external edit)
www.chimeric.de Creative Commons License Valid CSS Driven by DokuWiki do yourself a favour and use a real browser - get firefox!! Recent changes RSS feed Valid XHTML 1.0